Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
No School
No School
Jan 1 – Jan 2 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
2
3
School Resumes
School Resumes
Jan 3 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
Basketball vs. Dillon Christian 4:00 pm
Basketball vs. Dillon Christian
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
4
5
6
7
8
Report Cards
Report Cards
Jan 8 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
Basketball vs Northside 5:00 pm
Basketball vs Northside
Jan 8 @ 5:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
9
10
Battle of the Books – Lower & Middle School Regional
Battle of the Books – Lower & Middle School Regional
Jan 10 all-day
Deadline December 12.Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
B Team Basketball VS Robert E. Lee 6:00 pm
B Team Basketball VS Robert E. Lee
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
11
Basketball vs. Thomas Sumter 4:00 pm
Basketball vs. Thomas Sumter
Jan 11 @ 4:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
12
B Team Basketball VS Dillon Christian 11:00 am
B Team Basketball VS Dillon Christian
Jan 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
13
14
B Team Basketball @ Robert E. Lee 6:00 pm
B Team Basketball @ Robert E. Lee
Jan 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
15
Basketball vs. Calhoun 4:00 pm
Basketball vs. Calhoun
Jan 15 @ 4:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
16
Pageant Practice 6:00 pm
Pageant Practice @ The Carolina Academy
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm
Our TCA pageant practice will be on Wednesday January 16th in the gym. Good luck to our participants.Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
17
B Team Basketball @ Thomas Sumter 5:00 pm
B Team Basketball @ Thomas Sumter
Jan 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
TCA Beauty Pageant 7:00 pm
TCA Beauty Pageant
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
18
Chapel 11:00 am
Chapel
Jan 18 @ 11:00 am
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
ALL-IN Announcement 11:45 am
ALL-IN Announcement
Jan 18 @ 11:45 am
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
Varsity Basketball vs. Wardlaw 6:00 pm
Varsity Basketball vs. Wardlaw
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
19
20
21
M.L. King Day (No School)
M.L. King Day (No School)
Jan 21 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
22
Math Meet – High School Division II
Math Meet – High School Division II
Jan 22 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
Basketball vs. Palmetto Christian 4:00 pm
Basketball vs. Palmetto Christian
Jan 22 @ 4:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
23
Math Meet – High School Division I
Math Meet – High School Division I
Jan 23 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
Pork Chop Theater
Pork Chop Theater
Jan 23 all-day
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
B team Basketball VS Williamsburg 6:00 pm
B team Basketball VS Williamsburg
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
25
Basketball vs. Williamsburg 4:00 pm
Basketball vs. Williamsburg
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
26
B Team Basketball @ Dillon Christian 11:00 am
B Team Basketball @ Dillon Christian
Jan 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
27
28
30
Spelling Bee Regionals – Grades 3-8
Spelling Bee Regionals – Grades 3-8
Jan 30 all-day
Deadline December 12.Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint
31
Basketball @ Calhoun 4:00 pm
Basketball @ Calhoun
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm
 Share this:FacebookTwitterGoogleEmailPrint